Pre-Professional Program 2021-22 School Year Schedule

(by audition or invitation only)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Pre Professional Program was designed 8 years ago to bring together students that shared common goals and passion as well as similar skill set and technique to become better dancers and more serious in their training.  Each level is designed to create a well rounded dancer all while developing teamwork and comradery amongst students.  If you are interested in more information about the program, please email us at office@absolutedancegj.com or call 970-255-8322.

Pre-Pro Level 1:

PP Level 1
Monday
          4:30-5:15p Jazz TK

          5:15-6:00p Hip Hop NS
          6-6:45p Voice & Acting TH               Wednesday
          4:30-5:15p Tap KL                                     5:15-6:00p Ballet NW

Pre-Pro Level 5: 

 PP Level 5                                                       Monday

             4:15-5:30 Ballet NW
             5:30-6:30p Jazz CB                       
             6:45-7:45p Voice & Acting TH                 Tuesday

             4:15-5:45p Ballet/Pointe DD                                  5:45-6:45p Hip Hop CB                          
             6:45-7:45p Jazz TK                                 Thursday                                                                       5:15-6:15p Tap VT

             6:15-7:45p Ballet/Pointe DD 

Pre-Pro Level 2:

PP Level 2

Tuesday

            5:15-6:00p Voice & Acting TH

            6:00-6:45p Ballet KV

            6:45-7:30p Tap NS

Thursday

             4:30-5:15p Hip Hop CB

             5:15-6:00p Jazz TK

Pre-Pro Level 3:

PP Level 3

Monday

            5:15-6:00p Voice & Acting TH

            6:00-7:00p Jazz TK

            7:00-7:45p Ballet NW

Wednesday

            4:30-5:30p Ballet KV

            5:30-6:15p Tap NS

Thursday

            6:00-6:45p Hip Hop CB

            6:45-7:45p Jazz TK

Pre-Pro Level 4: 

PP Level 4                                                  Tuesday

            5:45-6:45p Jazz TK

            6:45-8:00p Ballet KV

Wednesday                                                         5:00-6:00p Voice & Acting TH                        6:00-7:00p Modern/Jazz GR                          7:00-8:15p Ballet KV

Thursday                                                               4:30-5:15p Tap VT

            5:15-6:00p Hip Hop CB

Pre-Pro Level 6:

PP Level 6
Monday
            4:15-5:15p Voice & Acting TH
            5:30-7:00p Ballet/Pointe NW
            7:00-8:15p Jazz TK
Tuesday
            4:45-5:45p Cont./Jazz Funk CB
            5:55-7:25p Ballet/Pointe DD
            7:30-8:30p Hip Hop NS
Wednesday
            5:30-7:00p Ballet/Pointe KV
            7:00-8:15p Modern/Jazz GR
Thursday
            4:30-6:00p Ballet/Pointe DD
            6:15-7:15p Tap VT

Your placement in these classes is determined by the director, upon placement you will be given a password to enroll.  If you enroll in the wrong class, the office will move you and notify you by email.  If you are unsure of placement then please call or email the office.

Instructors:

TK-Theresa Kahl (Director)

CB- Ciera Budge

DD-Dina Duckworth 

TH- Taryn Hill

GR- Georgie Reigel

NS-Natalie Schievelbein

VT-Vickie Thurgood

KV-Kety Vandervelde

NW-Nikki Wilkinson