Pre Professional schedule

The Pre Professional Program was designed 8 years ago to bring together students that shared common goals and passion as well as similar skill set and technique to become better dancers and more serious in their training.  Each level is designed to create a well rounded dancer all while developing teamwork and comradery amongst students.  If you are interested in more information about the program, please email us at office@absolutedancegj.com or call 970-255-8322.

Pre-Pro Level 1:

Tuesday     Ballet     4:30-5:15p    Nikki Wilkinson
                Tap        5:15-6:00p    Emily Osborn
Thursday    Hip Hop  4:30-5:15p    Ciera Budge
                Jazz        5:15-6:00p    Theresa Kahl    

Pre-Pro Level 2A:

Monday       Ballet   4:30-5:30p    Emily Thomspon
                  Hip Hop 5:30-6:15p    Ciera Budge
Wednesday  Jazz    4:30-5:15p       Theresa Kahl
                  Tap    5:15-6:00p       Kathy Lybarger

Pre-Pro Level 2B:

Monday         Tap    4:30-5:15p    Ciera Budge
                    Jazz    5:15-6:00p    Theresa Kahl
Wednesday    Ballet    5:30-6:30p    Nikki Wilkinson
                    Hip Hop 6:30-7:15p    Michele Salaz

Pre-Pro Level 3:

Tuesday         Tap       6:00-6:45p    Emily Osborn
                    Ballet    7:00-8:00p    Nikki Wilkinson
Wednesday    Ballet    4:30-5:30p     Nikki Wilkinson
                    Jazz      5:30-6:30p     Theresa Kahl
Thursday       Hip Hop 6:00-6:45p     Ciera Budge
                    Jazz      7:00-8:00p     Theresa Kahl    

Pre-Pro Level 4: 

Monday         Ballet    5:30-7:00p    Emily Thompson
                    Jazz      7:00-8:00p    Theresa Kahl
Wednesday    Hip Hop  6:15- 7:15p    Sam Lee
        Ballet/Pointe    7:15- 8:30p     Kety Vandervelde
Thursday       Jazz      5:15-6:30p      Michele Salaz
                   Tap       6:30-7:15p      Vickie Thurgood

Pre-Pro Level 5A: 

Monday   

           Ballet/ Pointe         4:00-5:30p    Sunny Hsieh
             Jazz/ Progressions 5:30-6:45p    Andrea Byrd
Tuesday  

           Ballet/ Pointe    4:00-5:30p    Dina Duckworth
        Jazz/ Contemporary    5:30-6:30p    Ciera Budge
           Hip Hop                 6:30-7:30p    Sam Lee
Thursday    

           Tap                   4:30-5:15p    Vickie Thurgood
           Ballet/ Pointe     5:30-7:00p   Sunny Hsieh

Pre-Pro Level 5B: 

Monday    

    Tap                6:15-7:00p     Ciera Budge

    Ballet/ Pointe  7:00-8:30p    Katherine Grace-Shamburek
Wednesday

    Ballet/ Pointe  4:15-5:45p     Kety Vandervelde
     Contemporary Jazz  6:00-7:15p    Maeva Ward
     Hip Hop         7:15-8:15p      Sam Lee
Thursday

     Jazz               6:00-7:00p   Theresa Kahl
     Ballet/ Pointe  7:00-8:30p   Katherine Grace-Shamburek

Pre-Pro Level 6:

Monday     

              Ballet/ Pointe    5:30-7:00p    Sunny Hsieh
       Jazz/ Progressions   7:00-8:15p     Andrea Byrd
Tuesday  

              Contemporary   4:30-5:30p    Ciera Budge
       Ballet/ Pointe     5:30-7:00p    Dina Duckworth
                 Hip Hop    7:30-8:30p    Sam Lee
Wednesday  

        Ballet/ Pointe    5:45-7:15p    Kety Vandervelde
       Contemporary   7:15-8:30p    Maeva Ward
Thursday 

        Ballet/ Pointe    4:00-5:30p   Sunny Hsieh
                   Tap       5:30-6:30p    Vickie Thurgood

Your placement in these classes is determined by the director, upon placement you will be given a password to enroll.  If you enroll in the wrong class, the office will move you and notify you by email.  If you are unsure of placement then please call or email the office.