top of page

Pre-Professional
School Year Schedule
(Scroll for Summer)

The Pre Professional Program was designed 8 years ago to bring together students that shared common goals and passion as well as similar skill set and technique to become better dancers and more serious in their training.  Each level is designed to create a well rounded dancer all while developing teamwork and comradery amongst students.  If you are interested in more information about the program, please email us at office@absolutedancegj.com or call 970-255-8322.

Pre-Pro Level 1:

Tuesday    

             Ballet    4:30-5:15p    Christina Bargelt
             Tap      5:15-6:00p     Emily Osborn
Thursday    

             Hip Hop 4:30-5:15p    Ciera Budge
             Jazz    5:15-6:00p      Theresa Kahl  
 

Pre-Pro Level 2A:

Monday      

           Ballet 4:30-5:30p    Christina Bargelt
           Hip Hop 5:30-6:15p    Ciera Budge
Wednesday    

           Jazz    4:30-5:15p    Theresa Kahl
           Tap    5:15-6:00p    Michele Salaz

Pre-Pro Level 2B:

Monday        

           Tap        4:30-5:15p    Ciera Budge
           Jazz       5:15-6:00p    Tierney Spiess
Wednesday    

           Ballet    5:30-6:30p    Christina Bargelt
           Hip Hop 6:30-7:15p    Michele Salaz

Pre-Pro Level 3:

Tuesday    

            Tap        6:00-6:45p    Emily Osborn
            Ballet     7:00-8:00p    Maeva Ward
Wednesday

            Ballet     4:30-5:30p    Christina Bargelt
            Jazz       5:30-6:30p    Theresa Kahl
Thursday

            Hip Hop  6:00-6:45p    Ciera Budge
            Jazz       7:00-8:00p    Andrea Byrd  

Pre-Pro Level 4: 

Monday

           Jazz      4:30- 5:30p    Theresa Kahl
           Ballet    5:30-7:00p     Christina Bargelt
Wednesday    

           Hip Hop           6:15- 7:15p      Sam Lee
           Ballet/Pointe    7:15- 8:30p     Kety Vandervelde
Thursday    

           Jazz    5:15-6:30p    Andrea Byrd
           Tap    6:30-7:15p    Vickie Thurgood

Pre-Pro Level 5A: 

Monday     

       Ballet/ Pointe           4:00-5:30p     KGS
       Jazz/ Progressions    5:30-6:45p      Theresa Kahl
Tuesday    

       Ballet/ Pointe            4:00-5:30p    Dina Duckworth
       Jazz/ Contemporary    5:30-6:30p    Ciera Budge

       Hip Hop                    6:30-7:30p    Sam Lee
Thursday    

        Tap                  4:30-5:15p    Vickie Thurgood
        Ballet/ Pointe    5:30-7:00p    KGS

Pre-Pro Level 5B: 

Monday    

    Tap                6:15-7:00p     Ciera Budge

    Ballet/ Pointe  7:00-8:30p    Katherine Grace-Shamburek
Wednesday

    Ballet/ Pointe    4:15-5:45p            Kety Vandervelde
     Contemporary Jazz  6:00-7:15p    Maeva Ward
     Hip Hop         7:15-8:15p             Sam Lee
Thursday

     Jazz               6:00-7:00p   Theresa Kahl
     Ballet/ Pointe  7:00-8:30p   Katherine Grace-Shamburek

Pre-Pro Level 6:

Monday        

     Ballet/ Pointe          5:30-7:00p    Katherine Grace-Shamburek
     Jazz/ Progressions    7:00-8:15p    Theresa Kahl
Tuesday  

     Contemporary    4:30-5:30p    Ciera Budge
     Ballet/ Pointe    5:30-7:00p    Dina Duckworth
     Hip Hop            7:30-8:30p    Sam Lee
Wednesday    

     Ballet/ Pointe     5:45-7:15p    Kety Vandervelde
     Contemporary    7:15-8:30p    Maeva Ward
Thursday    

     Ballet/ Pointe     4:00-5:30p    Katherine Grace-Shamburek
     Tap                    5:30-6:30p    Vickie Thurgood

Your placement in these classes is determined by the director, upon placement you will be given a password to enroll.  If you enroll in the wrong class, the office will move you and notify you by email.  If you are unsure of placement then please call or email the office.

Pre-Pro Summer Schedule

bottom of page