Absolute Dance

Summer Session Classes 2019


 

Tots (Ages 2-3)

Tots Monday 10:45-11:30a TK

 

Pre-K (Ages: 3-5.5, Prek 1; 3-4 yrs; prek 2 4-5 yrs and Prek ½ combined 3-5.5 yrs)

Pre-K Monday 10:00-10:45a TK

Pre-K Monday 6:45-7:30p TK

Pre-K Tuesday 6:00-6:45p CC

Pre-K 2 Wednesday 10:00-10:45a TK

Pre-K 1 Wednesday 10:45-11:30a TK

Pre-K Wednesday 6:00-6:45p TK

Pre-K 1 Thursday 4:30- 5:15p KV

 

Jammin’ (Ages: 4-6)

Jammin’ Tuesday 10:00-10:45a TK

Jammin’ Wednesday 4:15-5:00p AB

 

Ballet/Tap (Ages: 5-8)

Ballet/Tap Monday 6:00-6:45p TK

Ballet/Tap Tuesday 10:45-11:30a TK

Ballet/Tap Tuesday 4:30-5:15p TK

Ballet/Tap Wednesday 6:00-6:45p KL

 

Basic Ballet (Ages: 5.5-8, K-2nd)

Basic Ballet Monday 4:30-5:15p TK

Basic Ballet Wednesday 4:15-5:00p TK

 

Basic Jazz (Ages: 5.5-8, K-2nd)

Basic Jazz Tuesday 5:15-6:00p CC

Basic Jazz Wednesday 5:15-6:00p KL

 

Basic Hip Hop (Ages: 5.5-8)

Basic HH Monday 5:30-6:15p WF

 

Level 1/2 (Age 7-10)

Ballet 1/2 Wednesday 6:45-7:30p KV

Hip-Hop 7-9 Wednesday 6:15-7:00p AB

 

Level 2 (Age: 8-11)

Jazz 2 Tuesday 4:30-5:15p CC

Ballet 2 Tuesday 5:15-6:00p KV

 

Level 2/3 (Ages 8-12 yrs)

Hip Hop Monday 6:15-7:15p WF

Hip Hop Tuesday 4:45-5:30p AB

Hip Hop Wednesday 7:00-7:45p AB

Jazz 2/3 Thursday 4:30-5:30p TK

Ballet 2/3 Thursday 5:30-6:30p KV

 

Level 3 (Ages 9-13yrs)

Ballet 3 Tuesday 6:00-7:00p KV

Jazz 3 Tuesday 7:00-8:00p TK

 

Teen (Ages 12+) designed for beg. Teens                          

Teen Jazz Tuesday 6:45-7:45p CC

 

Summer Camps

 

Unicorn Dance Camp

June 17-20 9a-Noon

Aladdin & Disney

June 24-27 9a-Noon

Descendants Dance Groove

August 5-8 9a-Noon

 

Call the office or visit our website for information on classes or questions about registration.

absolutedancegj.com

(970)255-8322

 

Pre-Professional Program

 

Level A:

Monday

Hip Hop 4:30-5:15p AB

Jazz 5:15-6:00p TK

Wednesday

Tap 4:30-5:15p KL

Ballet 5:15-6:00p TK

 

Level B:

Tuesday

PBT/Ballet 4:15-5:15p KV

Jazz 5:15-6:00p TK

Wednesday

Ballet 4:15-5:15p KV

Jazz 5:15-6:15p AB

Thursday

Tap 4:45-5:30p VT

Hip Hop 5:30-6:15p TK

 

Level C:

Monday

Jazz 5:15-6:15p AB

Ballet 6:15-7:45p KV

Tuesday

Hip Hop 5:30-6:30p AB

Ballet/Pointe 6:30-8:00p DD

Thursday

Tap 5:30-6:30p VT

Ballet/Pointe 6:30-8:00p DD

 

Level D:

Monday

Ballet/Pointe 4:30-6:00 KV

Jazz 6:15-7:45p AB

Tuesday

Ballet/Pointe 4:30-6:30p DD

Hip Hop 6:30-7:30p AB

Wednesday

Ballet 5:15-6:45p KV

Jazz 6:45-8:00p TK

Thursday

Ballet/Pointe 4:30-6:30 DD

Tap 6:30-7:30p VT

 

Teachers:

AB- Andrea Byrd

CC- Cameron Cunningham

DD-Dina Duckworth

WF- Whitney Fox

TK-Theresa Kahl (Director)

KL- Kathy Lybarger

VT – Vickie Thurgood

KV- Kety Vandervelde


***Some Classes May not be available due to class size limitations***

2460 Patterson Road #5~Grand Junction, CO 81505  970.255.8322

2016 Dance Recital Prek Show

A mixture of Younger and older dancer to view

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2013 ABSOLUTE DANCE by Wix.com